Friday Men’s Results – 14th September 2018, Stableford

1st Matt Coxon 42
2nd= John Armstrong
Bert Lombard
Bill Tangney
39
4th= Steve Boyland
Maurice Rose Henry Williams
Tom Southgate
38

Dork of the Day: Neil Turnbull

Deputy Dork: Murray Smith

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 14th September 2018, Stableford

President’s Cup Results – 9th September 2018

Winners of the 2018 President’s Cup

Lorraine McLeavey and Kerry Cooper (pictured with Tom Southgate)

Men’s Nett winners

Dave Marshall and Graeme Simpson

Mixed Gross Winners

Fiona McBride and Geoff Fenwick

Men’s Gross Winners

Jo Hapi and Mark Taratoa

Posted in Results | Comments Off on President’s Cup Results – 9th September 2018

Gold Coast Veteran’s Tournament 2018 Winners

Division One Winners – Fiona McBride and Geoff Fenwick
Division Two Winners – Lorraine McLeavey and Neil MacInnes

Division One Runners Up – Helen Beaurepaire and Peter Doyle
Division Two Runners Up – Christine Papps and Tony Cronin

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Gold Coast Veteran’s Tournament 2018 Winners

Friday Men’s Results – 7th September 2018, Stableford

1st Murray Smith 40
2nd Steve Manion 37
3rd= Henry Williams
John Armstrong
Geoff Brooks
35
6th= Bob Symonds
Matt Coxon
Ernie Levet
34

Dork of the day: Mike Shannon

Deputy dork: Royce Davidson

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 7th September 2018, Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – 5th September 2018, Nett

1st Trish McLean 72
2nd= Trudie Cooper
Fiona McBride
74
4th Nancy Andrews 76

Two’s

Penny Millar

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 5th September 2018, Nett

Sunday Results – 2nd September. Club Champs qualifying – Men’s & Women’s 1st round

Men

SENIOR INTERMEDIATE JUNIOR A JUNIOR B
1 Aaron Moy Steve Boyland Neil Turnbull Matt Coxon
2 Richard Bond Dawson Wilson Russell Gibson Tom Zacpal
3 John’o Benner Kevin Manley Jeremy Clyma Wayne Inglis
4 Jayden Matthews Dave Roper Martin McMyler John Fluker

Nett

1st Neil Turnbull 63
2nd Steve Boyland 66
3rd Russell Gibson 70
4th= Dawson Wilson
Tom Zacpal
Maurice Rose
Bill Tangney
Aaron Moy
Peter Stewart
Dave Roper
71

Two’s

Richard Webster, James Terry

Women

1st Karen Musson 72
2nd Wendy Rhodes 74

Two’s

Wendy Rhodes

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 2nd September. Club Champs qualifying – Men’s & Women’s 1st round

Friday Men’s Group Results – Friday 31st August 2018, Stableford

1st= Peter Burke
Bill Tangney
34
3rd Ian Wilson 33
Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Group Results – Friday 31st August 2018, Stableford

Sunday Results – 26th August 2018

Men – Stableford

1st Mark Taratoa 40
2nd= Henry Williams
Neil Turnball
Peter Bevan
37
5th Bob Symonds 36
6th Bill Tangney 35
7th= Graeme Baumgart
Chris O’Connor
34

Two’s

Dave Marshall

Women – Nett

1st= Trish Morrison
Fiona McBride
72
3rd Marita Laurenson 74

Two’s

Fiona McBride

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 26th August 2018

Friday Men’s Results – 24th August 2018, Stableford

1st Bob Symonds 40
2nd= Murray Smith
Bill Tangney
35
4th Peter Burke 34

Dork of the day: Matt Gibbs

Deputy Dork: Ian Wilson

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 24th August 2018, Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – 22nd August 2018

1st Denise Sweetman 33
2nd Shirley Robinson 31
3rd Trudie Cooper 30
4th= Charmaine Fluker
Trish Morrison
Fiona McBride
29
7th Lorraine McLeavey 28

Two’s

Denise Sweetman

Gimblett Trophy Finalists:

Charmaine Fluker will play Penny Millar

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 22nd August 2018