Friday Men’s Results – 22nd March 2019, Stableford

1stDarcy Parke42
2nd=Peter Jensen
Steve Boyland
40
4th=Bert Lombard
John Armstrong
39
6th=Geoff Brooks
Maurice Rose
38

Dork of the day: Dave Marshall

Deputy Dork:  Mike Shannon

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 22nd March 2019, Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – 20th March 2019, Nett

1stTrudie Cooper66
2ndPenny Bertelsen68
3rd=Bella Ansell
Penny Millar
Robyn Crowe
70
6th=Audrey Rigby
Cobie Bickerton
72
8th=Adrienne Bolster73

Two’s: Audrey Rigby, Robyn Crowe, Cobie Bickerton

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 20th March 2019, Nett

Sunday Results – 17th March 2019

Men – Stableford

Winner of the W Gray Memorial Canoe

Mark Taratoa
1stMark Taratoa40
2nd=Joe Hapi
Riley Moy
Rodney Young
TMaurice Rose
39
6thDave Marshall38

Two’s: Dave Marshall. Bill Tangney, Darcy Parke, Chris O’Connor, Peter Bevan, Rodney Young

Women

Orange Tee Stableford – Coline Diver 36

Purple Tee Stableford – Charmaine Fluker 48pts (on c/b)

Two’s: Carol Skipworth, Charmaine Fluker

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 17th March 2019

Friday Men’s Results – 15th March 2019, Par

1st=Maurice Rose
Chris O’Connor
Neil Turnbull
+5
4th=Max Hooper
James Hutchison
Geoff Brooks
+4
7thMatt Coxon+2

Dork of the Day: Royce Davidson

Deputy Dork: Ernie Levet

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 15th March 2019, Par

Sunday Results – 10th February 2019

Men’s Results – Stableford

1st=Gordon Anderson
Joe Hapi
Bert Lombard
40
4th=Murray Smith
Bob Symonds
38
6thMark Taratoa37

Two’s – Murray Smith, Steve Boyland, Wayne Inglis, Geoff Fenwick

Tris Harper Memorial Cup Winner Joe Hapi

Peter Elgar Winner – Geoff Fenwick

Women’s Results – 4 Club Stableford

1st – Linda Watkins 33pts

2nd – Denise Sweetman 31pts

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 10th February 2019

Sunday Men’s Results – 3rd February, Nett

1st round Tris Harper Memorial

1stBob Symonds65
2ndTom Zacpal67
3rd=Rodney Young
Ljubo Bura
Neil Turnbull
Joe Hapi
68
7th=Geoff Fenwick
Glenn Ryan
69

Two’s

Dave Davenport, Mark Taratoa,Geoff Fenwick, Martin McMyler, Joe Hapi, Len Ludlam, Neil Turnbull

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Men’s Results – 3rd February, Nett

Kevin Crombie Memorial Tournament

Winners

Nigel Walker, Jonno Benno, Ljubo Bura

Runners Up

Denise Sweetman, Alex Sweetman, Hamish Sweetman

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Kevin Crombie Memorial Tournament

Wednesday Women’s Results – 27th February 2019, 4 Clubs Stableford

1stShirley Robinson40
2ndDenise Sweetman37
3rdCharmaine Fluker36
4th=Gill McConway
Audrey Moore
Penny Millar
Janette Phillipps
35
8th=Margaret Graham
Audrey Rigby
34

Two’s: Gill McConway, Kay Wall

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 27th February 2019, 4 Clubs Stableford

Sunday Men’s Results – 24th February 2019, Stableford

1stJoe Hapi39
2nd=Geoff Fenwick
Bill Tangney
Rodney Young
38
5th=Mark Taratoa
Bob Symonds
36

Two’s – Mark Taratoa, Bill Tangney, Peter Doyle, John Fluker

Peter Elgar Trophy Winner
Geoff Fenwick

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Men’s Results – 24th February 2019, Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – 20th February 2019, Stableford

1stKaren Musson40
2nd=Val Boyd
Gill McConway
Janette Phillipps
39
5thKay Wall38
6thRobyn Crowe37
7thTrudie Cooper36
8thNancy Andrews on c/b35

Two’s

Kay Wall, Karen Musson

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 20th February 2019, Stableford