Thursday Men’s Results – 9th January 2020, Stableford

1stChris O’Connor47
2ndGordon McLean45
3rdRobert Dew42
4th=Charlie Smith
Steve Manion
Piwiki Cook
Arthur Kebbell
41

Twos: Steve Manion (2), Charlie Smith, Piwiki Cook, Peter Jensen

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Thursday Men’s Results – 9th January 2020, Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – 8th January 2020, Stableford

1stDebbie Walker43
2nd=Audrey Moore
Karen Musson
40
4thLorraine McLeavey38
5th=Jan Scott
Fiona McBride
37
7thRoselee Thurston36

Twos: Janette Phillipps (2), Jan Scott

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 8th January 2020, Stableford

Sunday Men’s Results – 5th January 2020, Nett

1stRodney Young65
2ndTyrone Gow66
3rdMurray Bond67
4th=Maurice Rose
Steve Manion
68
6th=Gordon Anderson
Dave Roper
69
8th=Ljubo Bura
Ian Wilson
70

Twos: Peter Bevan, Len Ludlam, Aaron Moy, Alan Brighouse, Maurice Rose

NEXT WEEK – EY Cup – Jan 12th
Top 16 nett medal, then match play on handicap….entry $10.00..enter on day

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Men’s Results – 5th January 2020, Nett

Friday Men’s Results – 3rd January 2020, Stableford

1stIain Gunn41
2nd=Peter Burke
Murray Smith
40
4thGraham McGuire39
5th=Mike Shannon
Steve Manion
38
7th=Darcy Parke
Bob Johnston
Bill Tangney
37

Twos: Neil Turnbull, Matt Coxon

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 3rd January 2020, Stableford

Tuesday Men – 31st December 2019, Stableford

1stErnie Levet45
2nd=Rodney Young
Bruce Stewart
43
4thLen Ludlam42
5th=Maurice Rose
Piwiki Cook
Ian Wilson
40

Twos: Maurice Rose, Peter Bevan, Peter Stewart, Bruce Stewart, Geoff Brooks

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Tuesday Men – 31st December 2019, Stableford

Sunday Results – 29th December 2019, Stableford

Women
1stFiona McPhee40
2nd Fiona McBride37
3rd=Chris Papps
Linda Watkins
36
Men
1stPeter Bevan41
2nd=Aaron Moy
Len Ludlam
40
4th=Steve Boyland
Bob Symonds
Peter Stewart
39


Twos: Mike Shannon, Chris O’Connor

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 29th December 2019, Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – 4th December 2019, Stableford

1stTrish McLean42
2ndJanette Phillipps35
3rd=Nancy Andrews
Penny Bertelsen
Kay Wall
34
6th=Kere Ngan
Cobie Bickerton
Denise Sweetman
33
Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 4th December 2019, Stableford

Tuesday Men’s Results – 3rd December 2019, Stableford

1stTom Zacpal44
2nd=Ian Wilson
Robert Dew
41
4th=Mike Shannon
Steve Boyland
Bill Tangney
John Morrison
38
8th=Peter Stewart
Bob Johnston
37

Twos: Steve Boyland, Bob Symonds

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Tuesday Men’s Results – 3rd December 2019, Stableford

Sunday Men’s Results – 1st December 2019, Nett 12th Qualifying Rd

Shoot-out,to be held Saturday 14 December, 1000 hrs
please check locker room for results and seedings

1st=Steve Boyland
Peter Doyle
65
2nd=Bob Johnston
Tom Zacpal
66
5thMark Taratoa67
6th=Ljubo Bura
Nigel Walker
68
8thMaurice Rose69

Twos: Peter Doyle, Murray Cameron, Ljubo Bura

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Men’s Results – 1st December 2019, Nett 12th Qualifying Rd

Friday Men’s Results – 29th November 2019, Stableford

1stPeter Burke41
2ndBob Symonds39
3rd=Bob Johnston
Bruce Tie
38
5th=Martin Jordan
Iain Gunn
37

Twos: Bob Johnston (2), Bob Symonds, Peter Jensen, Geoff Fenwick, Peter Burke, Steve Boyland, Bill Tangney

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 29th November 2019, Stableford