Wednesday Women – 8th April in Lockdown

This gallery contains 5 photos.

Lorraine’s morning lock down golfing buddy. My mate on the bag couldn’t bare to watch. Audrey’s 3 golf holes: No 1 hole: Par 4. Note the water hazards along the right of the fairway, and the rough behind the green. … Continue reading

More Galleries | Comments Off on Wednesday Women – 8th April in Lockdown

Sunday Men’s Results – 22nd March 2020, Stableford

1stRodney Young40
2nd=Peter Bevan
Joe Hapi
Maurice Rose
38
5thLjubo Bura37

Twos – none (they were all used up last week)

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Men’s Results – 22nd March 2020, Stableford

Sunday Results – 15th March 2020, Stableford

1st=Dave Roper
Todd Youdvald
39
3rd=Len Ludlam
James Hutchison
38
5th=Joe Hapi
Murray Bond
Tom Zacpal
Darcy Parke
37

Twos

Len Ludlam (2), Dave Roper (2), Geoff Fenwick (2) and Steve Boyland

I think the holes must’ve been bigger that day….

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 15th March 2020, Stableford

Thursday Men – 19th March 2020, Stableford

1st=Gordon McLean
Charles Smith
40
3rd=Ernie Levet
John Stowe
39
5th=Piwiki Cook
Tony Stollery
Peter Stewart
38

Twos: Tony Stollery, Peter Burke, Steve Boyland, Piwiki Cook

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Thursday Men – 19th March 2020, Stableford

Tuesday Men’s Results – 17th March 2020, Stableford

1st=Ron Chatters
Robert Dew
40
3rd=Peter Delaney
Peter Askwith
39
5th=Maurice Rose
Peter Jensen
37
7th=Tony Stollery
Steve Boyland
Barry O’Connor
36

Twos: Robert Dew, Geoff Fenwick

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Tuesday Men’s Results – 17th March 2020, Stableford

9 Hole Amorangi Iwa- Monday 9th March 2020

Otaki hosted the 9 Hole Amorangi Iwa between Otaki, Waikanae, Kapiti and Paraparaumu.

Otaki won by a resounding 11 points:

Trish Davidson9
Rongo Reihana9
Kathy Bloor10
Lyn Edwards18
 46

Waikanae 35 pts

Kapiti 33 pts

Paraparaumu 30 pts

Posted in Results | Comments Off on 9 Hole Amorangi Iwa- Monday 9th March 2020

Thursday Men’s Results – 12th March 2020, Stableford

1stRon Chatters45
2ndMurray Andrews41
3rd=Robert Dew
Tony Stollery
39
5th=Steve Boyland
Barry O’Connor
37
7thCharlie Smith36

Twos: Steve Boyland, John Armstrong, Murray Andrews, Tony Stollery

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Thursday Men’s Results – 12th March 2020, Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – 11th March 2020, Nett

1stShirley Robinson68
2nd=Lorraine McLeavey
Trish Morrison
73
4thJanette Phillipps75
5th=Jan Scott
Nancy Andrews
76

Twos: Denise Sweetman

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 11th March 2020, Nett

Tuesday Men’s Results – Stableford

1stMaurice Rose44
2ndRon Chatters41
3rd=Geoff Fenwick
Stephen Uttley
40
5thMurray Andrews39
6th=Rodney Young
Royce Davidson
Barry O’Connor
John Morrison
38

Twos: Ron Chatters, Barry O’Connor, Peter Stewart, Geoff Brooks, Ian Wilson

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Tuesday Men’s Results – Stableford

Sunday Results – 8th March 2020.

Women Red Tees Stableford

1stFiona McPhee36
2ndCarol Skipworth35
3rd=Karen Musson
Chris Papps
Coline Diver
34

Twos: Carol Skipworth, Karen Musson

Men Tris Harper Trophy Final Stableford

Tris Harper Trophy

1stDarcy Parke81
2ndGraeme Baumgart79
3rdPeter Doyle76

Stableford

1stDarcy Parke44
2ndRodney Tregurthan (RWGC)43
3rd=Steve Boyland
Peter Doyle
Ian Wilson
40

Twos: Graeme Baumgart, Steve Boyland, Jeremy Clyma, Darcy Parke, Mark Taratoa, Murray Bond

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 8th March 2020.