Sunday Results – 22nd September 2019

Women – Conjoined Stableford

1stKere Ngan & Chris Papps353
2ndLinda Watkins & Trish Morrison304
3rdColine Diver & Chris Papps301

Two’s – Charmaine Fluker on 12 with a chip in

Men – Stableford

1stMike Shannon48
2nd=Matt Coxon
Bill Tangney
45
4thMartin McMyler41
5th=Peter Stewart
Bob Symonds
Tom Zacpal
40

Two’s – Dave Marshall, Tyrone Gow, Bill Tangney

REMINDER
Day light saving STARTS NEXT WEEK, advance YOUR CLOCKS 1 hour, don’t be late

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 22nd September 2019

Thursday Men’s Results – 19th September 2019, Stableford

1stMaurice Rose40
2nd=Geoff Brooks
Chris O’Connor
Len Ludlam
39
5th=John Armstrong
Royce Davidson
38

Two’s

Len Ludlam (2) Steve Boyland (2)

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Thursday Men’s Results – 19th September 2019, Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – 18th September 2019, Conjoined Stableford

1stJanette Phillipps & Shirley Cohen352
2ndNancy Andrews & Trish Morrison341
3rdTrish McLean & Cobie Bickerton319
4thWendy Rhodes & Marita Laurenson305

No two’s

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 18th September 2019, Conjoined Stableford

Sunday Results- 15th September 2019, Stableford

Women
1stJanette Phillipps39
2ndKere Ngan37
3rdPenny Millar35
Men
1stMatt Coxon44
2ndNeil Turnbull38
3rdJoe Hapi
Dave Roper
37
Mystery Pairings
1stJeremy Clyma & Joe Hapi72
2ndDave Roper & John Fluker71
3rdShirley Robinson & Matt Coxon (by c/b) 69

Two’s

Janette Phillips, Gordon Anderson , Glen Ryan, Joe Hapi

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results- 15th September 2019, Stableford

Sunday Results – 8th September 2019

Women – Nett

1stShirley Robinson68
2ndLinda Watkins69
3rdMarita Laurenson70

Men – Stableford

1stGraeme Baumgart43
2ndSteve Manion41
3rd=Mike Shannon
Gordon Anderson
40
5thMatt Coxon39
6thTom Zacpal38

Two’s – Dave Marshall, Bob Symonds

REMINDER:   AGM next Sunday 15th September 0930
Mixed stableford to follow AGM
If members can’t attend , they can e-mail a proxy vote for remits
COURSE CLOSED MONDAY – WEDNESDAY for course coring

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 8th September 2019

Wednesday Women’s Results – 4th September 2019, Nett

1stJanette Phillipps64
2nd=Shirley Cohen
Trudie Cooper
72
4th=Marita Laurenson
Debbie Walker
Robyn Gardner
Trish Morrison
73
8thAudrey Moore74

Two’s – Janette Phillipps

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 4th September 2019, Nett

Club Championships & Sunday Stableford, 1st September 2019

Ladies

Silver          Fiona McBride beat Kay Wall 37th
            Bronze 1    Linda Watkins beat Trudi Cooper 2/1
            Bronze 2    Charmaine Fluker beat Trish Morrison 
Men   

Senior         Aaron Moy beat Dave Marshall 1up
           Intermediate  Darcy Parke beat James Terry 3 & 2
           Junior ‘A’      Jeremy Clyma beat Graeme Baumgart 38th
           Junior ‘B’      Peter Stewart beat Jimmy Simpson

Men’s Nett

1stSteve Boyland66
2ndDave Roper67
3rd=Joe Hapi
Ian Wilson
Mark Taratoa
Bob Symonds
71
7thRussell Bibson72

Two’s – Marcus James

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Club Championships & Sunday Stableford, 1st September 2019

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS FINALISTS – 1st September 2019

Come and watch the top golfers in the club battle it out on Sunday 1st September.

The Golf Committee will be putting on hamburgers and chips $5 per head.

8:00am: Men Senior: Aaron Moy vs Dave Marshall

8:07am: Men Intermediate: Darcy Parke vs James Terry

8:00am: Men Senior: Aaron Moy vs Dave Marshall

8:14am: Men Junior A: Jeremy Clyma vs Graeme Baumgart

8:21am: Women Silver: Fiona McBride vs Kay Wall

8:28am: Women Bronze I: Trudie Cooper vs Linda Watkins

11:30ish: Men Junior B: Jimmy Simpson vs Peter Stewart

11:37ish: Women Bronze II: Trish Morrison vs Charmaine Fluker

Posted in Results | Comments Off on CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS FINALISTS – 1st September 2019

Sunday Results – 25th August 2018

Women – Skills Points
1stTrish Hosking93
2nd Carol Skipworth92
3rdColine Diver85
Men – Stableford
1st=Peter Bevan
Bob Symonds
42
3rdRiley Moy41
4thLjubo Bura40
5th=John Armstrong
Bill Tangney
39

Two’s

Dave Marshall, Riley Moy, Murray Smith, Bill Tangney

2 Two’s – JACKPOT

Len Ludlam

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 25th August 2018

Sunday Results – 18th August 2019, Stableford

Women

1st=Chris Papps
Charmaine Fluker
30
3rdColine Diver29

Men

1stBill Tangney42
2nd=Tom Zacpal
Mike Shannon
38
4th=Steve Boyland
Ian Wilson
36
6thDave Davenport35

Two’s

Jeremy Clyma, Graeme Simpson

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 18th August 2019, Stableford