Tuesday Men – 12th November 2019, Stableford

Div 1
1stPeter Jensen44
2ndTony Stollery43
3rdGeoff Brooks39
4thPeter Doyle38
5thSteve Boyland37
Div 2
1stGraham McGuire37
2nd=Neil MacInnes
Ian Wilson
36
4th=Ron Chatters
Wally Carlson
35

Twos – Tony Stollery, Peter Doyle, Geoff Brooks

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Tuesday Men – 12th November 2019, Stableford

Otaki Golf Club: Rugby World Cup Sports Tipping Competition

Final Rankings and Results

RankNameRd 6Rd 7TOTAL
1John Morrison2319219
2Peter Doyle2832213
3=Charmaine Fluker2023212
3=Andrew Faith1827212
5=Maurice Rose2412209
5=Jude Hooper2624209
7Jenny Parry2411207
8=Ian Rollo2814205
8=Jed Cooper2028205
10Geoff Brooks208197
11=Chris Papps/Tony Cronin1512195
11=Peka Peka Chicks1818195
13Iain Gunn1611193
14Ian Taylor218191
15=Trudie Cooper1611190
15=Wayne Ingliss1222190
17Mark Morrisey1831187
18Doug Crowe142186
19=Reon Faith2010184
19=Max Hooper818184
19=Jo McInerney2122184
22=Denise Sweetman1914183
22=Nancy Andrews1818183
24Heather King228182
25Doug Turnbull1812181
26Friday Men1624180
27Jack Frost2023177
28Russell Gibson206175
29=Robyn Crowe144174
29=Carol Pearce2818174
31Terry Wiseman146173
32Stanley Butler2019171
33Christine Taylor229169
34Keegan Faith1815165
35Dutch Kiwi523163
36Matt Coxon1731159
37Bill Tangney128158
38=Ljubo Bura1017157
38=Dave Roper1022157
40Jeremy Clyma1111155
41=Kaye Burnett0*0*154
41=Brad Thompson1412154
43Kevin Boyce85153
44Vanessa Kerrison611144
45Trevor Hunter311143
46Tom Southgate179140
47Chris Taurua1311137
48Bob Johnston1322135
49Steve Boyland240131
50Rachel Hooper5-1130
51Dave Costello0*0*129
52Anita Hooper50126
53Ernie Levet7-2120
54Les Anderson9-1119
Wooden Spoon for Les Anderson (he wasn’t there)
Charmaine Fluker 3rd=
Peter Doyle 2nd
Posted in Results | Comments Off on Otaki Golf Club: Rugby World Cup Sports Tipping Competition

Thursday Men’s Results – 7th November 2019, Stableford

1stGeoff Brooks42
2nd=Doug Crowe
Peter Doyle
Geoff Fenwick
39
5thTony Stollery38
6thPeter Jensen37

Twos – Geoff Fenwick (2), Bob Symonds

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Thursday Men’s Results – 7th November 2019, Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – 6th November 2019, Summer Cup

1stBella Ansell42
2nd=Cobie Bickerton
Karen Musson
38
4thPenny Bertelsen36
5thShirley Cohen35

Twos – Karen Musson, Cobie Bickerton

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 6th November 2019, Summer Cup

Tuesday Men’s Results – 5th November 2019, Stableford

Div 1
1stStephen Uttley42
2ndSteve Boyland38
3rd=Geoff Brooks
Bob Johnston
37
6th=Peter Doyle
Charles Smith
36
Div 2
1stGraham McGuire42
2nd=Ron Chatters
Arthur Kebbell
40
4th=Wally Carlson
Ernie Levet
Peter Delaney
Neil Greenwood
Robert Dew
39

Twos – Sam Chung, Wally Carlson, Geoff Brooks, Bob Symonds

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Tuesday Men’s Results – 5th November 2019, Stableford

Sunday Results – 3rd November 2019, Women Best Ball, Men Nett

Women
1stWendy Rhodes & Jan Scott43
2ndFiona McPhee & Chris Papps42
3rdCarol Skipworth & Kere Ngan42
Men
1stGraham McGuire64
2ndNigel Walker66
3rd=Mark Taratoa
Bob Johnston
67
5th=Geoff Fenwick
Gordon Anderson
John Armstrong
69

Twos – Gordon Anderson, Markus James, Bill Tangney, Nigel Walker

Spring time Matchplay – Gordon Anderson v  Bob Johnston
Final to be played 0900 Sunday 10 November

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 3rd November 2019, Women Best Ball, Men Nett

Wednesday Women’s Results – 30th October 2019, Team Stableford (Closing Day)

1st – Trish Hosking, Cobie Bickerton, Lyn Carlson 84pts

2nd – Audrey Moore, Jan Scott, Fiona McBride 81 pts

3rd – Trish McLean, Debbie Walker, Adrienne Bolster 80pts

Twos: Lyn Carlson, Cobie Bickerton, Trish Hosking, Charmaine Fluker, Fiona McBride

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 30th October 2019, Team Stableford (Closing Day)

Tuesday Men’s Results – 29th October 2019, Stableford

Div 1
1stTony Stollery38
2nd=Steve Boyland
Barry O’Connor
37
4thSam Chung36
5th=Stephen Uttley
Bob Johnston
Chris O’Connor
35
Div 2
1stArthur Kebbell40
2nd=Derek Ralph
Neil Greenwood
38
4th=Ron Chatters
Royce Davidson
37

Twos John Moore (14) Chris O’Connor (12)

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Tuesday Men’s Results – 29th October 2019, Stableford

Watson’s Garden Labour Weekend Tournament

Women
GrossKaren Musson80
NettKerry Parker64
StablefordAlex Sweetman43
Jo Dinsdale41
Mary Smith40
Trudie Cooper38
Men Div 1
GrossDave Marshall71
NettNigel Walker66
StablefordShane Ryan40
Dave Roper39
Graeme Simpson39
Joe Winiata38
Men Div 2
GrossGordon Nuki87
NettPeter Stewart70
StablefordDavid Trueman37
Kerry Cooper36
Peter Doyle36
Paul Hunter35
Men Div 3
GrossBernie Wildbore96
NettMax Tuhan60
StablefordMurray Bond36
Danny Waerea36
Ian Gunn35
Kerry Moore34

CLOSEST PINS          LADIES               MEN
#3                                ——-              Nigel Pearson
#6                              Joe Dinsdale    Nuki Gordon
#12                            Rosie Priest     Steve Boyland
#14                            Mary Smith     Riley Moy
#17                            Rosie Priest     Dave Roper

Twos

Dave Roper, Riley Moy, Peter Doyle, Graeme Simpson, Karen Musson, Steve Boyland, Debbie Bewley, Steve Manion, Kris West

VISITING CLUBS
Buckley, Castlecliff, Fielding, Hawkes Bay, Judgeford, Kapiti, Levin,
Manor Park, Masterton, Mornington, Pahiatua, Paraparaumu Beach,
Rangitiki, Royal Wellington,

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Watson’s Garden Labour Weekend Tournament

Thursday Men’s Results – 24th October 2019, Stableford

1stNeil MacInnes39
2ndRon Chatters37
3rdTony Stollery36
4th=Maurice Rose
Steve Boyland
35

Twos: Maurice Rose

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Thursday Men’s Results – 24th October 2019, Stableford