Category Archives: Results

Sunday Results – 20th July

Men – Stableford 1st= Steve Boyland Dave Marshall Mark Taratoa 38 4th Jeremy Clyma 37 5th Bert Lombard 36 TWO’s Jeremy Clyma, Mark Taratoa, Bert Lombard Women – Nett 1st Fiona McBride 74 2nd Kay Wall 76 3rd Karen Musson … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 20th July

Friday Men’s Results – 20th July 2018, Stableford

1st    Peter Doyle 38 2nd   Bob Symonds 35 3rd   John Armstrong 34 Dork of the day         Matt Coxon Deputy dork              Neil Turnbull

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 20th July 2018, Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – 16th July 2018, Purple Tees Stableford

1st      Trudie Cooper             51 2nd= Trish McLean.             47 Charmaine Fluker 4th=    Fiona McBride.         45 Lorraine McLeavey 7th       Adrienne Bolster       44 8th      Kay … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 16th July 2018, Purple Tees Stableford

Sunday Men’s Results – 15th July 2018, Fax Fenwick

Top Qualifiers over 9 holes: Peter Doyle & Chris O’Connor Winners: 1st: Steve Boyland & Murray Smith 2nd: Joe Hapi & Peter Bevan 3rd: Bill Tangney & Geoff Brooks

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Men’s Results – 15th July 2018, Fax Fenwick

Tricky Trio Results – 7th July 2018

1st Place – Top Cats, Lesley Knight, Christine Selwyn, Rosie Burns 2nd – The Wandering Witches, Marita Laurenson(absent), Charmaine Fluker, Kay Wall 3rd – Maureen Piper, Marg Greco, Lyn Broad 4th – Angry Birds, Karen Gray, Jo Baker, Di Patchett … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Tricky Trio Results – 7th July 2018

Friday Men’s Results – 13th July 2018 – Stableford

1st Peter Jensen 41 2nd Graeme Baumgart 40 3rd Geoff Brooks 39 4th= Bob Symond Len Ludlam Geoff Fenwick 38 7th Ian Wilson Bill Tangney Steve Manion 37 Dork of the day   Henry Williams Deputy Dork     Matt Coxon

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 13th July 2018 – Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – 11th July 2018 – LGU

1st Kay Wall 68 2nd Trudie Cooper 70 3rd Debbie Walker 71 4th Charmaine Fluker 75 5th= Adrienne Bolster Nancy Andrews Denise Sweetman 77 8th Lorraine McLeavey 78 Two’s Kay Wall (2), Lorraine McLeavey

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 11th July 2018 – LGU

Wednesday Women’s Results 4th July – LGU

1st Trudie Cooper 70 2nd Charmaine Fluker 71 3rd= Kay Wall 72 Bella Ansell 5th= Debbie Walker 75 Fiona McBride 7th Nancy Andrews 77 No Two’s today

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results 4th July – LGU

Sunday Men’s Results – Medal

1st  Peter Stewart 64 2nd=  Maurice Rose 70    Ian Wilson 3rd= Gordon Anderson 72   Steve Boyland 4th= Neil Turnbull 73   Bill Tangney Two’s – Peter Stewart REMINDER– FaxFenwick – entries close Wed 4 July 1st round Sun … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Men’s Results – Medal

Sunday Results – 24th June 2018

Men’s Stableford 1st Gordon Anderson 40 2nd= Murray Smith 39 Joe Hapi Maurice Rose 5th Dave Roper 38 6th Steve Boyland 36 Two’s: Ljubo Bura Women’s Nett 1st Linda Watkins 72 2nd Audrey Rigby 73

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 24th June 2018