Category Archives: Results

Sunday Men’s Results – 27th January 2019

1st= Rodney TregerthanDave DavenportIan Wilson 35 4th= Mike ShannonJoe Hapi 34 6th= Dave RoperPeter BevanMaurice Rose 33 Two’s Ljubo Bura

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Men’s Results – 27th January 2019

Friday Men’s Group – 25th January 2019, Stableford

1st Christopher O’Connor 39 2nd= Len LudlamRoyce DavidsonIan WilsonGeoff Brooks 38 6th= James HutchisonSteve Manion 37 Dork of the day:    Ian Campbell Gunn Deputy Dork:         Matt Coxon

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Group – 25th January 2019, Stableford

Sunday Men’s Results – 20th January 2019, Stableford

1st Mike Shannon 43 2nd Tom Zacpal 42 3rd= Ljubo BuraBill Tangney 41 Two’s James Hutchison, Mark Taratoa, Tom Zacpal 2 x Two’s  Bill Tangney

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Men’s Results – 20th January 2019, Stableford

Friday Men’s Results – 18th January 2019, Stableford

1st Christopher O’Connor 39 2nd= Len LudlamRoyce DavidsonIan WilsonGeoff Brooks 38 6th= James HutchisonSteve Manion 37 Dork of the day:     Ian Campbell Gunn Deputy Dork:         Matt Coxon

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 18th January 2019, Stableford

Opening Day 13th January 2019, Edmond’s Cup

Women’s Winner Coline Diver 38 on c/b, Men’s Winner Doug Crowe 41 on c/b Women 1st Coline Diver on c/b 38 2nd= Gill McConway Jan Scott 38 4th Trish Morrison 36 Men 1st Doug Crowe on c/b 41 2nd= Tom … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Opening Day 13th January 2019, Edmond’s Cup

Friday Men’s Results – 11th January 2019, Nett

1st Barry O’Connor 66 2nd Geoff Brooks 67 3rd Mike Shannon 68 4th= Max HooperPeter Burke Bill Tangney 69 7th= Ian WilsonSteve Boyland 70 Dork of the day:             Geoff Fenwick Deputy dork:                   Graeme Baumgart

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 11th January 2019, Nett

Sunday Results – 5th January 2019

Women’s Results – Stableford 1st Trish Morrison 43 2nd Linda Watkins 38 3rd Carol Skipworth 36 Two’s Coline Diver on 12 Men’s Results – Medal & 1st Round Shootout Congratulations to Dave Marshall for his gross of 66! 1st Dave … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 5th January 2019

Friday Men’s Results – 4th January 2019, Stableford

1st James Hutchison 40 2nd Peter Burke 39 3rd= Joe HapiLen Ludlam 38 5th= Matt CoxonIan WilsonSteve ManionBill Tangney 37 Dork of the day:        Mike Shannon Deputy Dork:             John Armstrong

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 4th January 2019, Stableford

Sunday Men’s Results – 30th December, Irish Stableford

1st Dave Roper 80 2nd Matt Coxen 78 3rd Gordon Anderson 77 4th= Mike ShannonPeter Burke 75 Two’s Dave Marshall, Steve Boyland, Neil Turnbull

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Men’s Results – 30th December, Irish Stableford

Friday Men’s Group – 28th December 2018, Stableford

1st Bill Tangney 44 2nd Ian Wilson 41 3rd Max Hooper 40 4th= Bob SymondsPeter Jensen 39 6th= Graeme SimpsonDavid Marshall Peter Burker 38 Dork of the day:        Graham  McGuire Deputy Dork:             Murray Smith

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Group – 28th December 2018, Stableford