Category Archives: Results

Sunday Results – 13th October 2019

Women – Bisque Par 1st Carol Skipworth +4 2nd Charmaine Fluker +4 3rd Marita Laurenson +4 Men – Stableford 1st Jeremy Clyma 45 2nd= Len Ludlam Steve Manion 43 4th= Chris O’Connor Dave Marshall Ian Wilson 41 All those on … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 13th October 2019

Thursday Men’s Results – 10th October 2019, Stableford

1st Neil MacInnes 42 2nd= Royce Davidson Sam Chung 41 4th= Tony Stollery Wally Carlson 40 Two’s – John Armstrong (on 14) Please remember Thursday men are at Levin next week (17/10). Register by 9am for 9:30 start.

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Thursday Men’s Results – 10th October 2019, Stableford

Tuesday Men’s Results – 8th October 2019, Stableford

1st= Robert Dew Tony Cronin 41 3rd Matt Coxon 40 4th= John Morrison Royce Davidson Brad Thompson 39 7th= Peter Stewart Doug Crowe 38 Two’s – Ian Wilson, Bill Tangney, Maurice Rose (14), Jim Simpson (12), Len Ludlam (3)

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Tuesday Men’s Results – 8th October 2019, Stableford

Sunday Results – 6th October 2019

ATTENTION As a trial the men’s tee-off time has been advanced to 09:00am, report before 8:30am draw 08:45am, if you are going to be late, ring Club House or the Club Captain. The women will follow at approx 9:30. discs … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 6th October 2019

Wednesday Women’s results – 2nd October 2019, Nett

1st Linda Watkins 69 2nd Nancy Andrews 70 3rd= Audrey Rigby Shirley Robinson Kay Wall 72 6th Lorraine McLeavey 73 Two’s – Robyn Gardner on 6

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s results – 2nd October 2019, Nett

Sunday Men’s Results – 29th September 2019, Stableford

1st Murray Smith 47 2nd Ian Wilson 45 3rd= Gordon Anderson Tom Zacpal 41 5th Dave Roper 40 6th= Joe Hapi Bob Johnston Hendrix Maru Marty McMyler 39 Two’s Murray Smith (2) – good luck in Carterton, come back soon!

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Men’s Results – 29th September 2019, Stableford

Friday Men’s Results – 27th September 2019, Stableford

1st Iain Gunn 48 2nd Matt Coxon 46 3rd= Mike Shannon Peter Doyle Murray Smith 43 6th Bob Symonds 42 Two’s Len Ludlam (12 & 14), Geoff Fenwick (14), Gordon Anderson (17), Steve Boyland (6)

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 27th September 2019, Stableford

Dutch Kiwi’s – 27th September 2019, Stableford

1st Trish Hosking 46 2nd= Marita Laurenson Nancy Andrews Janette Phillipps 39

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Dutch Kiwi’s – 27th September 2019, Stableford

Thursday Men – 26th September 2019, Stableford

1st Maurice Rose 40 2nd Bob Symonds 39 3rd= Royce Davidson Gordon McLean 38 5th on c/b Steve Manion 37 Two’s – Bob Symonds, Geoff Brooks Top Dog Match – Peter Doyle and Barry O’Connor defended Top Dog with a … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Thursday Men – 26th September 2019, Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – 25th September 2019, 4 clubs stableford

1st= Cobie Bickerton Lorraine McLeavey 35 3rd= Trish McLean Audrey Moore 34 5th= Shirley Robinson Fiona McBride 33 7th Shirley Cohen 32 Two’s – Cobie Bickerton ($42)

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 25th September 2019, 4 clubs stableford