Category Archives: Results

Sunday Results – 12th August 2018

Men – Nett 1st Dave Marshall 67 2nd= Graeme Simpson Steve Boyland 68 4th Rodney Young 70 5th Matt Coxon 71 Two’s Dave Roper, Dave Marshall, Graeme Simpson, Ian Wilson, Peter Bevan (2) Jackpot Struck – Peter Bevan Women – … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 12th August 2018

Friday Men’s Results – 10th August 2018, Stableford

1st=     John Armstrong Len Ludlam 40 3rd         Russel Gibson 39 4th= Murray Smith Ernie Levet 38 6th=  Steve Manion Matt Gibbs Steve Boyland 37 Dork of the day: Paul Hunter Deputy Dork: Mike Shannon

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 10th August 2018, Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – Par & Gimblett Trophy

1st Trudie Cooper +2 2nd= Nancy Andrews Audrey Moore Sq 4th Chris Papps -1 5th Kay Wall -2 No Two’s Swabey Cup Rd 1 & 2 Kay Wall def Lyn Carlson Penny Millar def Lorraine McLeavey Fiona McBride def Shirley … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – Par & Gimblett Trophy

Tuesday Men’s Results – 7th August 2018, Stableford

Division 1 1st Bill Tangney 39 2nd= Graeme Baumgart John Armstrong 38 4th= Steve Boyland Stephen Uttley 37 6th Peter Jensen 36 Division 2 1st Matt Coxon 40 2nd Tom Southgate 39 3rd Neil MacInnes 36 4th Tony Cronin Jim … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Tuesday Men’s Results – 7th August 2018, Stableford

Friday Men’s Results – 3rd August 2018, Stableford

1st         Bill Tangney 39 2nd       Murray Smith 38 3rd      John Armstrong 37 Dork of the Day: Len Ludlam Deputy Dork: Tom Southgate

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 3rd August 2018, Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – 1st August 2018, Medal

1st Nancy Andrews 73 2nd= Charmaine Fluker Adrienne Bolster Fiona McBride 74 Two’s Kay Wall, Fiona McBride

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 1st August 2018, Medal

Sunday 29th July 2018

Men’s Results – Stableford 1st Bill Tangney 39 2nd= Graeme Baumgart Len Ludlam 38 4th=  Tom Zacpal Steve Boyland 37 6th=   Ljubo Bura Peter Doyle Henry Williams 36 Two’s Jeremy Clyma, Graeme Baumgart, Len Ludlam, Steve Boyland, Geoff Brooks … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday 29th July 2018

Friday Men’s Results – 27th July 2018, Stableford

1st             Ernie Levet 46 2nd            Peter Jensen 42 3rd             Bill Tangney 41 4th=  John Armstrong Bob Symonds Geoff Fenwick 40 7th      :  Len Ludlam Darcy Parke 39 Dork of the day: Matt Gibbs Deputy Dork: Murray Smith

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 27th July 2018, Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – 25th July 2018, Hidden team stableford

1st: Penny Millar, Roselee Thurston, Fiona McBride 91pts Best round of the day, Jude Parke 42 pts Twos: Fiona McBride

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 25th July 2018, Hidden team stableford

2018 Quiz Results

The 2018 Quiz Champion – Reon Faith And at the bottom…Graham Dalziel Other Notables…Sylvester Unicorn Thanks to Graeme Baumgart for all his hard work and poetry! We really thought When the game began That we would really slay ’em But … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on 2018 Quiz Results