Author Archives: fmcbride

Friday Men’s Results – 22nd March 2019, Stableford

1st Darcy Parke 42 2nd= Peter JensenSteve Boyland 40 4th= Bert LombardJohn Armstrong 39 6th= Geoff BrooksMaurice Rose 38 Dork of the day: Dave Marshall Deputy Dork:  Mike Shannon

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 22nd March 2019, Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – 20th March 2019, Nett

1st Trudie Cooper 66 2nd Penny Bertelsen 68 3rd= Bella AnsellPenny MillarRobyn Crowe 70 6th= Audrey RigbyCobie Bickerton 72 8th= Adrienne Bolster 73 Two’s: Audrey Rigby, Robyn Crowe, Cobie Bickerton

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 20th March 2019, Nett

Sunday Results – 17th March 2019

Men – Stableford Winner of the W Gray Memorial Canoe 1st Mark Taratoa 40 2nd= Joe HapiRiley MoyRodney YoungTMaurice Rose 39 6th Dave Marshall 38 Two’s: Dave Marshall. Bill Tangney, Darcy Parke, Chris O’Connor, Peter Bevan, Rodney Young Women Orange … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 17th March 2019

Friday Men’s Results – 15th March 2019, Par

1st= Maurice RoseChris O’ConnorNeil Turnbull +5 4th= Max HooperJames HutchisonGeoff Brooks +4 7th Matt Coxon +2 Dork of the Day: Royce Davidson Deputy Dork: Ernie Levet

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 15th March 2019, Par

Sunday Results – 10th February 2019

Men’s Results – Stableford 1st= Gordon AndersonJoe HapiBert Lombard 40 4th= Murray SmithBob Symonds 38 6th Mark Taratoa 37 Two’s – Murray Smith, Steve Boyland, Wayne Inglis, Geoff Fenwick Tris Harper Memorial Cup Winner Joe Hapi Peter Elgar Winner – … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 10th February 2019

Sunday Men’s Results – 3rd February, Nett

1st round Tris Harper Memorial 1st Bob Symonds 65 2nd Tom Zacpal 67 3rd= Rodney YoungLjubo BuraNeil TurnbullJoe Hapi 68 7th= Geoff FenwickGlenn Ryan 69 Two’s Dave Davenport, Mark Taratoa,Geoff Fenwick, Martin McMyler, Joe Hapi, Len Ludlam, Neil Turnbull

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Men’s Results – 3rd February, Nett

Kevin Crombie Memorial Tournament

Winners Nigel Walker, Jonno Benno, Ljubo Bura Runners Up Denise Sweetman, Alex Sweetman, Hamish Sweetman

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Kevin Crombie Memorial Tournament

Wednesday Women’s Results – 27th February 2019, 4 Clubs Stableford

1st Shirley Robinson 40 2nd Denise Sweetman 37 3rd Charmaine Fluker 36 4th= Gill McConwayAudrey MoorePenny MillarJanette Phillipps 35 8th= Margaret GrahamAudrey Rigby 34 Two’s: Gill McConway, Kay Wall

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 27th February 2019, 4 Clubs Stableford

Sunday Men’s Results – 24th February 2019, Stableford

1st Joe Hapi 39 2nd= Geoff FenwickBill TangneyRodney Young 38 5th= Mark TaratoaBob Symonds 36 Two’s – Mark Taratoa, Bill Tangney, Peter Doyle, John Fluker Peter Elgar Trophy Winner Geoff Fenwick

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Men’s Results – 24th February 2019, Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – 20th February 2019, Stableford

1st Karen Musson 40 2nd= Val Boyd Gill McConway Janette Phillipps 39 5th Kay Wall 38 6th Robyn Crowe 37 7th Trudie Cooper 36 8th Nancy Andrews on c/b 35 Two’s Kay Wall, Karen Musson

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 20th February 2019, Stableford