Author Archives: fmcbride

Sunday Results – 22nd September 2019

Women – Conjoined Stableford 1st Kere Ngan & Chris Papps 353 2nd Linda Watkins & Trish Morrison 304 3rd Coline Diver & Chris Papps 301 Two’s – Charmaine Fluker on 12 with a chip in Men – Stableford 1st Mike … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 22nd September 2019

Thursday Men’s Results – 19th September 2019, Stableford

1st Maurice Rose 40 2nd= Geoff Brooks Chris O’Connor Len Ludlam 39 5th= John Armstrong Royce Davidson 38 Two’s Len Ludlam (2) Steve Boyland (2)

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Thursday Men’s Results – 19th September 2019, Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – 18th September 2019, Conjoined Stableford

1st Janette Phillipps & Shirley Cohen 352 2nd Nancy Andrews & Trish Morrison 341 3rd Trish McLean & Cobie Bickerton 319 4th Wendy Rhodes & Marita Laurenson 305 No two’s

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 18th September 2019, Conjoined Stableford

Sunday Results- 15th September 2019, Stableford

Women 1st Janette Phillipps 39 2nd Kere Ngan 37 3rd Penny Millar 35 Men 1st Matt Coxon 44 2nd Neil Turnbull 38 3rd Joe Hapi Dave Roper 37 Mystery Pairings 1st Jeremy Clyma & Joe Hapi 72 2nd Dave Roper … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results- 15th September 2019, Stableford

Sunday Results – 8th September 2019

Women – Nett 1st Shirley Robinson 68 2nd Linda Watkins 69 3rd Marita Laurenson 70 Men – Stableford 1st Graeme Baumgart 43 2nd Steve Manion 41 3rd= Mike Shannon Gordon Anderson 40 5th Matt Coxon 39 6th Tom Zacpal 38 … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 8th September 2019

Wednesday Women’s Results – 4th September 2019, Nett

1st Janette Phillipps 64 2nd= Shirley Cohen Trudie Cooper 72 4th= Marita Laurenson Debbie Walker Robyn Gardner Trish Morrison 73 8th Audrey Moore 74 Two’s – Janette Phillipps

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 4th September 2019, Nett

Club Championships & Sunday Stableford, 1st September 2019

Ladies Silver          Fiona McBride beat Kay Wall 37th             Bronze 1    Linda Watkins beat Trudi Cooper 2/1             Bronze 2    Charmaine Fluker beat Trish … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Club Championships & Sunday Stableford, 1st September 2019

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS FINALISTS – 1st September 2019

Come and watch the top golfers in the club battle it out on Sunday 1st September. The Golf Committee will be putting on hamburgers and chips $5 per head. 8:00am: Men Senior: Aaron Moy vs Dave Marshall 8:07am: Men Intermediate: … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS FINALISTS – 1st September 2019

Sunday Results – 25th August 2018

Women – Skills Points 1st Trish Hosking 93 2nd  Carol Skipworth 92 3rd Coline Diver 85 Men – Stableford 1st= Peter Bevan Bob Symonds 42 3rd Riley Moy 41 4th Ljubo Bura 40 5th= John Armstrong Bill Tangney 39 Two’s … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 25th August 2018

Sunday Results – 18th August 2019, Stableford

Women 1st= Chris Papps Charmaine Fluker 30 3rd Coline Diver 29 Men 1st Bill Tangney 42 2nd= Tom Zacpal Mike Shannon 38 4th= Steve Boyland Ian Wilson 36 6th Dave Davenport 35 Two’s Jeremy Clyma, Graeme Simpson

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 18th August 2019, Stableford