Author Archives: fmcbride

Wednesday Women’s Results – 20th February 2019, Stableford

1st Karen Musson 40 2nd= Val Boyd Gill McConway Janette Phillipps 39 5th Kay Wall 38 6th Robyn Crowe 37 7th Trudie Cooper 36 8th Nancy Andrews on c/b 35 Two’s Kay Wall, Karen Musson

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 20th February 2019, Stableford

Sunday Women’s Results – 17th February 2019, Stableford

1st Audrey Rigby 38 2nd Suzanne Wells (Hawkestone) 38 3rd Linda Watkins 35 Two’s – Suzanne Wells, Wendy Rhodes

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Women’s Results – 17th February 2019, Stableford

Sunday Men’s Results – 17th February 2019, Stableford

1st Mike Arnold 44 2nd Mark Taratoa 42 3rd= Phillip Scott (Hawkestone) Len Ludlam 41 5th= Maurice Rose Peter Bevan Geoff Fenwick 40 8th Glenn Cunningham (Hawkestone) 39 9th= Dave Roper Murray Smith John Fluker 38 2’s Mark Taratoa, Peter … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Men’s Results – 17th February 2019, Stableford

Friday Men’s Results – 15th February 2019, Stableford

1st John Armstrong 44 2nd Geoff Fenwick 39 3rd= Len Ludlam Murray Smith Darcy Parke 38 6th= Richard Jenkins David Devonport 37 8th Peter Jensen 36 Dork of the day:       Ian Wilson Deputy dork:              Peter Burke

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 15th February 2019, Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – Par

1st Debbie Walker +2 2nd= Jan ScottAudrey Moore Sq 4th= Karen MussonMargaret GrahamGill McConway -1 7th Trish McLean -2 Two’s Gill McConway

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – Par

Sunday Results – 10th February 2019

Women’s Results Stableford 1st Denise Sweetman 38 2nd  Charmaine Fluker 34 Two’s Fiona McBride (2)Kay WallWendy RhodesCharmaine FlukerColine Diver Pukemaire Winners: Coline Diver beat Linda Watkins Karen Musson beat Carol Skipworth Wendy Rhodes beat Fiona McPhee Kere Ngan beat Audrey … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 10th February 2019

Friday Men’s Results – 8th February 2019, Stableford

1st Peter Burke 46 2nd Geoff Brooks 41 3rd Royce Davidson 40 4th Dave Marshall 38 5th= Bob SymondsRichard Jenkins 36 Dork of the day:      Ian Wilson Deputy Dork:             Peter Adam

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 8th February 2019, Stableford

Sunday Men’s Results – 3rd February 2019, Nett

1st Riley Moy 63 2nd= Aaron MoyDave Marshall 65 4th Rodney Young 66 5th Maurice Rose 68 Two’s Aaron Moy, Geoff Fenwick, Bill Tangney 2 x Two’s Dave Marshall, Keegan Faith

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Men’s Results – 3rd February 2019, Nett

Friday Men’s Results – 1st February 2019, Stableford

1st Peter Doyle 42 2nd= Bert LombardRoyce DavidsonBob JohnstonSteve Manion 38 6th Neil Turnbull 37 7th= James HutchisonBarry O’ConnerGeoff Brooks 36 Dork of the day:       David Davenport Deputy Dork;           Ian Campbell Gunn

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 1st February 2019, Stableford

Men’s Raffle Results

Special thanks to Sponsors:   Andy Johnson, Ljubo Bura, Barry O’Connor, Darcy Parke, Graeme McGuire, Steve Boyland, also thanks  to Caltex Otaki for petrol vouchers                  Ticket #            … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Men’s Raffle Results