Author Archives: fmcbride

Sunday Results – 10th December 2018, Stableford

Women’s Results 1st Jan Scott 37 2nd Jude Parke 33 Two’s Jude Parke  on 14 Men’s Results 1st Darcy Parke 39 2nd= Dave MarshallGraeme McGuireDave RoperMax Hooper 38 6th= Maurice RoseGordon AndersonMike Arnold 35 Two’s Gordon Anderson

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 10th December 2018, Stableford

Christmas Cheer Tournament – 8th December 2018

Men’s Div 1 Men’s Div 2 Women’s Div 1 Women’s Div 2 Gross Carl Tupangaia Peter Burke      Fiona McBride Sue Norris Nett Graeme Simpson Richard Webster Bronwyn Bielby  Valerie Munro Stableford Maurice Rhodes    Steve James      … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Christmas Cheer Tournament – 8th December 2018

Friday Men’s Results – 7th December 2018, Stableford

1st Geoff Brooks 43 2nd= Murray Smith Graham McGuire Graeme Baumgart 40 5th Maurice Rose Peter Doyle 39 7th Len Ludlam 38 Dork of the day: Mike Shannon Deputy Dork: Peter Jensen

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 7th December 2018, Stableford

Sunday Results – 2nd December 2018

Women’s Results – Stableford 1st Linda Watkins 38 2nd Kere Ngan 37 3rd Kay Wall 36   Men’s Results – Stableford 1st Aaron Moy 42 2nd= Peter Doyle Dave Roper 38 4th= Peter Stewart Ian Wilson Rodney Young Murray Smith … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 2nd December 2018

Friday Men’s Results – 30th December 2018, Stableford

1st Graham McGuire 42 2nd= Barry O’Connor Royce Davidson 41 4th Ernie Levet 40 5th= Bob Symonds Murray Smith 39 7th David Davenport 38 Dork of the Day: Mike Shannon Deputy Dork: Maurice Rose

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 30th December 2018, Stableford

Sunday Results – 25th November 2018, Stableford

1st John Fluker 46         Ljubo Bura 40         Graeme Baumgart 39         Peter Stewart               Tom Zacpal Two’s Mark Taratoa, Rodney Young JACKPOT AGAIN STRUCK Nigel Walker … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 25th November 2018, Stableford

Friday Men’s Results – 23rd November 2018, Stableford

1st Graeme Baumgart 42v 2nd Ernie Levet 40 3rd Peter Burke 39 4th= Royce Davidson Chris O’Connor 37 Two’s Brad Thompson, Ernie Levet, David Davenport Dork of the day: Peter Jensen Deputy dork: Bill Tangney

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 23rd November 2018, Stableford

Tuesday Men’s Results – 20th November 2018, Stableford

Division 1 Division 2 1st Steve Boyland 43 1st= Ron Chatters Jim Simpson 42 2nd= John Armstrong Len Ludlum 42 3rd John Moore 40 4th= Charlie Smith Doug Crowe 41 4th Ernie Levet 40 6th Geoff Brooks 40 5th Neil … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Tuesday Men’s Results – 20th November 2018, Stableford

Wednesday Women’s Results – 21st November 2018, Stableford

1st Jude Parke 43 2nd= Shirley Robinson Trish McLean 42 4th Lyn Carlson 40 5th= Jan Scott Penny Bertelsen 39 7th= Shirley Cohen Kay Wall Charmaine Fluker 38

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 21st November 2018, Stableford

Sunday Results – 18th November 2018

Men’s Results – Stableford 1st Darcy Parke 40 2nd Graeme McGuire 39 3rd= Dave Marshall Ian Wilson 38 Two’s Darcy Parke, Maurice Rose, Dave Roper   Ian Wilson   Women’s Results – Stableford !st Karen Musson 34 pts 2nd Audrey … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 18th November 2018