Author Archives: fmcbride

Easter Tournament Results – 21st April 2019

Thanks to all the participants for supporting our tournament and putting up with wet weather! We appreciate all the visitors from the following clubs; Te Marua, Manawatu, Kapiti, Mornington, Shandon, Hawkestone, Paraparaumu, Levin, Titahi Bay, Buckley, Royal Wellington, Wainuiomata, Cambridge … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Easter Tournament Results – 21st April 2019

Wednesday Women’s Results – 17th April 2019, Par

1st Charmaine Fluker -1 2nd= Heather King Denise Sweetman Carol Skipworth -3 5th= Kay Wall Adrienne Bolster Lorraine McLeavey -4 8th= Janette Phillipps Jude Parke Audrey Moore Fiona McBride -5 Two’s Jude Parke

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 17th April 2019, Par

Sunday Men’s Results – 14th April 2019, Stableford

1st Wayne Inglis 38 2nd= Len Ludlam Graeme Bond (Hawkestone) 37 4th= Darcy Parke Murray Smith Dave Davenport Tyronne Gow Graeme Baumgart Richard Bond 36 Two’s Murray Smith, Dave Davenport, Glenn Ryan

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Men’s Results – 14th April 2019, Stableford

Friday Men’s Results – 12th April 2019, Stableford

1st Christopher O’Connor 36 2nd= Bob Johnston Steve Manion 35 4th Murray Smith 34 5th= Ian Gunn Peter Jensen 33 Dork of the day:       James Hutchison Deputy Dork:             Peter Burke

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 12th April 2019, Stableford

Sunday Results – 7th April 2019

Women – Nett 1st Shirley Robinson 70 2nd Coline Diver 75 3rd Linda Watkins 77 Men – Stableford 1st= Tom Zacpal Murray Smith Dave Roper 67 4th Joe Hapi 68 5th Mark Taratoa 69 6th Peter Bevan Bert Lombard Graeme … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 7th April 2019

Friday Men’s Results – 6th April 2019, Stableford

1st= Peter Jensen Geoff Fenwick Murray Smith 38 4th John Armstrong 37 5th= Len Ludlam Maurice Rose 36 7th Neil Turnbull 35 8th= Steve Manion Graeme Baumgart 34 Dork of the Day: James Hutchison Deputy Dork: Christopher O’Connor

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Friday Men’s Results – 6th April 2019, Stableford

Sunday Results – 31st March 2019

Women’s Results – Skills Points 1st Marita Laurenson 88 2nd= Shirley RobinsonKay Wall 86 Two’s: Fiona McBride Men’s Results – Stableford 1st Geoff Fenwick 46 pts 2nd= Rodney YoungSteve Boyland 41 4th Ian Wilson 40 5th Gordon Anderson 39 6th= … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 31st March 2019

Wednesday Women’s Results – 27th March 2019, Skill Points

1st Fiona McBride 89 2nd= Shirley RobinsonGill McConway 85 4th= Kay WallTrish McLean 83 Two’s: Fiona McBride

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Wednesday Women’s Results – 27th March 2019, Skill Points

Sunday Results – 24th March 2019

Women – Nett 1st Fiona McBride 68 2nd Kay Wall 72 3rd Audrey Rigby 74 Two’s: Karen Musson (2), Kay Wall, Shirley Robinson Men – Stableford 1st= Murray SmithRichard Webster 41 3rd= Dave RoperGordon AndersonJoe Hapi 40 6th= Howard FancyGraeme … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Sunday Results – 24th March 2019

Murray Halbert Field Day Results – 23rd March 2019

Halberg Winner Men Harrison Bain 43 pts 2nd Richmond Lee 38 3rd Bob Symonds 38 4th Erich Jahnke 37 5th Stuart Scott 36 6th Tony Capes 36 Halberg WinnerWomen Annette Davidson 40 pts 2nd Karen Shaw 40 3rd Fiona McBride … Continue reading

Posted in Results | Comments Off on Murray Halbert Field Day Results – 23rd March 2019